Chart.
Investors Classifications
Chart.
Individual / Institutions
Chart.

Market Commentary

EGX30

The index is moving in a bullish direction over the long, medium and short term The index came close to target 15500 to start the profit taking in and break down to break the level of 15000 below to test the target a Read More ...

Market Summary

Gainers 60 Trades Count 36,629
Losers 90 Total Volume 389,921,465
Stocks Count 218 Total Value 1,100,053,562
14/10/2021 14:29:59
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
El Orouba Securities Brokerage.. 0.880.8819.95
East Delta Flour Mills.. 85.0885.0816.36
Rowad Tourism (Al Rowad).. 49.9055.6711.56
Al Moasher for Programming and Informati.. 2.312.319.96
Port Saied for Agricultural Development .. 4.685.149.83
Al Fanar Contracting Construction Trade .. 2.562.739.77
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Right Nasr Company for Civil Works.. 22.7422.74-23.35
El Kahera El Watania Investment.. 12.7912.79-19.78
South Cairo & Giza Mills & Bakeries.. 20.4120.41-18.67
Delta Insurance.. 45.1845.18-16.31
Saudi Egyptian Investment & Finance.. 63.2963.29-16.26
Golden Textiles & Clothes Wool.. 6.816.81-13.07
Company Name OpenCloseValue
Cleopatra Hospital Company.. 4.144.21125,885,331
Mansourah Poultry.. 1.611.4893,128,333
Commercial International Bank (Egypt).. 45.3046.0071,604,048
Zahraa Maadi Investment & Development.. 41.8043.8366,771,635
Abou Kir Fertilizers.. 20.3221.1350,283,418
Rowad Tourism (Al Rowad).. 49.9055.6749,879,415
Company Name OpenCloseVolume
Mansourah Poultry.. 1.611.4863,042,748
Orascom Investment Holding.. 0.260.2631,521,071
Cleopatra Hospital Company.. 4.144.2129,968,962
Orascom Financial Holding.. 0.250.2427,355,978
Arab for management Co... 0.540.5415,697,460
Barbary Investment Group ( BIG).. 0.280.2815,046,832
  • To know more about the digital signature, please click here

  • To access the guide for protection of clients in thenon-banking financial sector, please click here

Working ...