Chart.
Investors Classifications
Chart.
Individual / Institutions
Chart.

Market Commentary

EGX30

The index is moving in a bullish direction over the long, medium and short term The index came close to target 15500 to start the profit taking in and break down to break the level of 15000 below to test the target a Read More ...

Market Summary

Gainers 86 Trades Count 51,177
Losers 110 Total Volume 586,658,780
Stocks Count 223 Total Value 1,609,047,897
24/02/2021 14:29:59
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Global Telecom Holding.. 2.052.3240.98
Alexandria Cement.. 4.626.0832.03
Orange Egypt for Telecommunications.. 23.2628.9524.2
The Holding Company for Financial Invest.. 1.581.7923.42
Advanced Pharmaceutical Packaging Co. (A.. 1.742.0320.11
Gulf Canadian Real Estate Investment Co... 53.0153.1810
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Arab for management Co... 1.221.10-10
Mohandes Insurance.. 18.2516.51-9.97
El Nasr For Manufacturing Agricultural C.. 41.4937.79-9.95
National Housing for Professional Syndic.. 30.0530.05-9.78
Osool ESB Securities Brokerage.. 1.091.02-7.59
Sues Canal Company For Technology Settli.. 40.5140.51-7.18
Company Name OpenCloseValue
Speed Medical.. 3.183.36133,400,443
MM Group For Industry And International .. 12.3712.55113,344,346
Commercial International Bank (Egypt).. 60.7961.3588,145,156
Fawry For Banking Technology And Electro.. 49.0347.1373,325,380
Dice Sport & Casual Wear.. 3.223.2562,413,182
Egyptian Financial & Industrial.. 12.2512.7761,299,442
Company Name OpenCloseVolume
Orascom Investment Holding.. 0.240.2466,529,715
Porto Group.. 0.870.9156,016,846
Orascom Financial Holding.. 0.340.3452,602,998
Arab for management Co... 1.221.1049,248,983
Speed Medical.. 3.183.3639,643,895
Arabia Investments Holding.. 0.670.6631,600,776
  • To know more about the digital signature, please click here

  • To access the guide for protection of clients in thenon-banking financial sector, please click here

Working ...