Chart.
Investors Classifications
Chart.
Individual / Institutions
Chart.

Market Commentary

EGX30

The index is moving in a bullish direction over the long, medium and short term The index came close to target 15500 to start the profit taking in and break down to break the level of 15000 below to test the target a Read More ...

Market Summary

Gainers 48 Trades Count 32,979
Losers 112 Total Volume 330,091,502
Stocks Count 200 Total Value 865,544,154
13/06/2021 13:14:10
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Glaxo Smith Kline.. 36.4139.1010
Iron and steel for mines and quarries.. 1.972.179.99
Delta Insurance.. 31.3831.389.97
North Cairo Mills.. 23.8923.898.83
Oden Financial Investments.. 7.617.895.78
October Pharma.. 100.00100.005
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
AJWA for Food Industries company Egyp.. 6.806.43-10
Rowad Tourism (Al Rowad).. 32.8032.19-10
Belton Financial Holding.. 4.404.20-10
Rakta Paper Manufacturing.. 11.6410.73-9.97
Golden Textiles & Clothes Wool.. 6.426.42-9.97
Sharm Dreams Co. for Tourism Investment.. 11.2810.56-9.93
Company Name OpenCloseValue
Belton Financial Holding.. 4.404.20215,851,230
Rowad Tourism (Al Rowad).. 32.8032.1972,552,925
Pioneers Holding.. 4.894.9938,113,377
Egyptian for Developing Building Materia.. 0.930.9527,839,319
AJWA for Food Industries company Egyp.. 6.806.4321,834,870
Engineering Industries (ICON).. 10.2010.3621,352,638
Company Name OpenCloseVolume
Belton Financial Holding.. 4.404.2051,414,335
Egyptian for Developing Building Materia.. 0.930.9529,284,109
Orascom Investment Holding.. 0.270.2620,972,818
Arab for management Co... 0.630.6418,556,388
Orascom Financial Holding.. 0.340.3416,197,918
Atlas Investment & Food Industries.. 0.400.3911,850,116
  • To know more about the digital signature, please click here

  • To access the guide for protection of clients in thenon-banking financial sector, please click here

Working ...