Chart.
Investors Classifications
Chart.
Individual / Institutions
Chart.

Market Commentary

EGX30

The index is moving in a bullish direction over the long, medium and short term The index came close to target 15500 to start the profit taking in and break down to break the level of 15000 below to test the target a Read More ...

Market Summary

Gainers 0 Trades Count 0
Losers 0 Total Volume 0
Stocks Count 0 Total Value 0
02/12/2021 00:00:00
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Suez Cement.. 10.9313.2554.16
General Silos & Storage.. 63.0363.0317.29
Egyptian Arabian (cmar) Securities Brok.. 1.631.6314.65
International Co For Investment & Develo.. 19.4322.0113.28
Emerald Real Estate Investment.. 2.242.4710.27
October Pharma.. 115.01115.019
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Alexandria Cement.. 2.671.50-25.09
Saudi Egyptian Investment & Finance.. 63.2963.29-19.99
South Cairo & Giza Mills & Bakeries.. 20.4120.41-19.99
Alexandria National Company for Financia.. 8.628.62-18.79
Upper Egypt Flour Mills.. 102.16102.16-17.58
Alexandria Pharmaceuticals.. 153.43153.43-16.77
Company Name OpenCloseValue
Commercial International Bank (Egypt).. 51.4051.51117,955,287
Fawry For Banking Technology And Electro.. 12.9912.7050,312,202
Zahraa Maadi Investment & Development.. 14.0014.5345,861,727
E-Finance For Digital and Financial Inve.. 18.7018.0544,508,656
El Shams Housing & Urbanization.. 8.068.6743,990,955
Heliopolis Housing.. 4.975.1036,716,293
Company Name OpenCloseVolume
Egyptian for Developing Building Materia.. 0.410.4245,595,582
Mansourah Poultry.. 1.341.4121,467,808
Orascom Investment Holding.. 0.220.2219,724,323
Egyptian Real Estate Group.. 1.501.5418,325,755
Orascom Financial Holding.. 0.210.2114,974,456
Medinet Nasr Housing.. 2.382.4012,714,685
  • To know more about the digital signature, please click here

  • To access the guide for protection of clients in thenon-banking financial sector, please click here

Working ...