Chart.
Investors Classifications
Chart.
Individual / Institutions
Chart.

Market Commentary

EGX30

The index is moving in a bullish direction over the long, medium and short term The index came close to target 15500 to start the profit taking in and break down to break the level of 15000 below to test the target a Read More ...

Market Summary

Gainers 70 Trades Count 41,888
Losers 81 Total Volume 391,996,920
Stocks Count 196 Total Value 1,378,322,890
03/12/2020 14:29:59
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Emerald Real Estate Investment.. 4.624.909.96
El Ahram Co. For Printing And Packing.. 10.8911.979.92
Grand Capital.. 6.066.669.9
Sues Canal Company For Technology Settli.. 40.4240.428.83
Alexandria New Medical Center.. 29.4931.168.51
Export Development Bank of Egypt (EDBE).. 15.9716.928.2
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Al Bader Plastic Right .. 0.110.08-29.09
Alexandria National Company for Financia.. 7.437.43-9.96
International Co For Investment & Develo.. 14.6014.60-6.16
South Cairo & Giza Mills & Bakeries.. 19.1019.10-5.5
Egyptian Real Estate Group.. 10.459.90-5.26
Al Bader Plastic.. 0.650.65-4.96
Company Name OpenCloseValue
Commercial International Bank (Egypt).. 62.9462.66130,655,684
Export Development Bank of Egypt (EDBE).. 15.9716.92107,011,297
Egyptian Financial & Industrial.. 13.8513.8181,906,279
Emerald Real Estate Investment.. 4.624.9066,385,371
Egyptian for Developing Building Materia.. 2.642.7249,093,928
Dice Sport & Casual Wear.. 1.611.6341,338,801
Company Name OpenCloseVolume
Porto Group.. 0.610.5937,121,036
Orascom Investment Holding.. 0.560.5632,641,770
Dice Sport & Casual Wear.. 1.611.6325,374,471
El Nasr Clothes & Textiles (Kabo) .. 1.461.4921,269,897
Arabia Investments Holding.. 0.580.5721,093,665
Egyptian for Developing Building Materia.. 2.642.7218,073,109
  • To know more about the digital signature, please click here

  • To access the guide for protection of clients in thenon-banking financial sector, please click here

Working ...