Chart.
Investors Classifications
Chart.
Individual / Institutions
Chart.

Market Commentary

EGX30

The index is moving in a bullish direction over the long, medium and short term The index came close to target 15500 to start the profit taking in and break down to break the level of 15000 below to test the target a Read More ...

Market Summary

Gainers 81 Trades Count 72,610
Losers 112 Total Volume 590,751,676
Stocks Count 220 Total Value 2,381,822,790
02/08/2021 14:22:07
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Univert Food Industries.. 1.031.03336.89
Alexandria Cement.. 3.152.4442.86
Development & Engineering Consultants.. 36.1339.459.99
Acrow Misr.. 22.9925.289.96
Suez Canal Bank.. 13.9515.289.96
Golden Textiles & Clothes Wool.. 6.947.519.94
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
AJWA for Food Industries company Egyp.. 38.6137.69-10
Mansourah Poultry.. 43.4542.12-9.99
National Real Estate Bank for Developme.. 61.2656.84-9.99
Ismailia Development and Real Estate Co.. 53.9549.88-9.99
El Arabia for Land Reclamation.. 38.5938.59-9.28
National Housing for Professional Syndic.. 32.7932.79-8.2
Company Name OpenCloseValue
Zahraa Maadi Investment & Development.. 31.6932.25259,895,388
Alexandria Containers and goods.. 9.4210.0195,118,075
Egyptian Real Estate Group.. 6.386.4594,392,538
Cairo Poultry.. 4.154.4293,457,531
Commercial International Bank (Egypt).. 58.1357.8186,046,964
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank- Egypt.. 14.0114.4658,971,676
Company Name OpenCloseVolume
Egyptian for Developing Building Materia.. 0.750.7342,818,115
Orascom Investment Holding.. 0.210.2142,440,388
Porto Group.. 0.730.7140,355,162
Cairo Poultry.. 4.154.4221,156,166
Medical Packaging Company.. 0.590.5819,919,127
Speed Medical.. 2.232.1319,628,325
  • To know more about the digital signature, please click here

  • To access the guide for protection of clients in thenon-banking financial sector, please click here

Working ...