Chart.
Investors Classifications
Chart.
Individual / Institutions
Chart.

Market Commentary

EGX30

The index is moving in a bullish direction over the long, medium and short term The index came close to target 15500 to start the profit taking in and break down to break the level of 15000 below to test the target a Read More ...

Market Summary

Gainers 63 Trades Count 29,582
Losers 48 Total Volume 336,939,215
Stocks Count 202 Total Value 647,273,835
18/05/2022 14:29:54
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Al Moasher for Programming and Informati.. 1.271.2710
Arab Developers Holding.. 0.360.399.27
Global Telecom Holding.. 4.034.418.93
Amer Group Holding.. 0.850.928.24
Lecico Egypt.. 3.043.317.89
United Arab Shipping.. 0.660.717.85
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Alexandria National Company for Financia.. 8.628.62-19.95
Cairo Oils & Soap.. 0.780.78-19.92
General Company For Land Reclamation,Dev.. 26.4926.49-16.01
Suez Cement.. 20.1817.00-15.76
Nile Pharmaceuticals.. 35.4635.46-15.4
Al Arafa Investment And Consulting.. 0.110.11-14.95
Company Name OpenCloseValue
Commercial International Bank (Egypt).. 40.3040.9189,814,292
Egyptian Financial Group-Hermes Holding .. 15.1915.0556,062,802
Cleopatra Hospital Company.. 5.495.5034,703,994
Egyptian Transport (EGYTRANS).. 2.012.1522,769,956
E-Finance For Digital and Financial Inve.. 17.0017.0022,129,162
Telecom Egypt.. 16.2116.4021,607,976
Company Name OpenCloseVolume
Arab Developers Holding.. 0.360.3949,604,943
Orascom Investment Holding.. 0.200.2022,433,550
Egyptian for Developing Building Materia.. 0.260.2620,442,156
Egyptians Housing Development & Reconstr.. 0.320.3418,202,646
Arab for management Co... 0.440.4217,377,152
Orascom Financial Holding.. 0.160.1616,032,247
  • To know more about the digital signature, please click here

  • To access the guide for protection of clients in thenon-banking financial sector, please click here

Working ...