Chart.
Investors Classifications
Chart.
Individual / Institutions
Chart.

Market Commentary

EGX30

The index is moving in a bullish direction over the long, medium and short term The index came close to target 15500 to start the profit taking in and break down to break the level of 15000 below to test the target a Read More ...

Market Summary

Gainers 97 Trades Count 48,595
Losers 69 Total Volume 453,079,881
Stocks Count 212 Total Value 1,949,294,366
16/09/2021 14:29:58
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Egypt for Poultry.. 6.027.2219.93
Rights Issue Of Mena For Touristic And R.. 0.140.1511.68
Misr Hotels.. 21.8024.0010.09
Union Pharmacist Company For Medical Ser.. 1.441.599.98
Misr Kuwait Investment & Trading Co... 1.551.709.97
Port Saied for Agricultural Development .. 7.748.509.95
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Misr Oils & Soap.. 27.6627.66-19.96
Alexandria New Medical Center.. 54.5454.54-19.29
El Kahera El Watania Investment.. 12.7912.79-18.61
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries.. 1.811.81-9.97
M.B Engineering.. 1.561.40-9.96
Al Fanar Contracting Construction Trade .. 2.562.56-9.77
Company Name OpenCloseValue
Fawry For Banking Technology And Electro.. 17.0016.51388,085,605
Orascom Construction PLC.. 75.4170.61144,528,808
Commercial International Bank (Egypt).. 45.2644.30135,309,915
Egyptian Real Estate Group.. 6.256.31129,368,262
Zahraa Maadi Investment & Development.. 42.3744.5381,352,303
Speed Medical.. 1.871.9874,836,051
Company Name OpenCloseVolume
Speed Medical.. 1.871.9838,293,317
Orascom Investment Holding.. 0.260.2737,986,433
The Egyptian Modern Education Systems.. 0.210.2324,094,413
Egyptians Housing Development & Reconstr.. 0.610.6424,050,804
Fawry For Banking Technology And Electro.. 17.0016.5123,244,982
Alexandria Mineral Oils Company.. 3.653.5020,257,796
  • To know more about the digital signature, please click here

  • To access the guide for protection of clients in thenon-banking financial sector, please click here

Working ...