Chart.
Investors Classifications
Chart.
Individual / Institutions
Chart.

Market Commentary

EGX30

The index is moving in a bullish direction over the long, medium and short term The index came close to target 15500 to start the profit taking in and break down to break the level of 15000 below to test the target a Read More ...

Market Summary

Gainers 0 Trades Count 0
Losers 0 Total Volume 0
Stocks Count 0 Total Value 0
25/01/2021 09:31:39
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Samad Misr -EGYFERT.. 10.4311.409.97
International Co For Investment & Develo.. 12.2713.319.94
Giza General Contracting.. 3.673.989.81
Sues Canal Company For Technology Settli.. 40.5140.518.59
Egyptians Housing Development & Reconstr.. 1.291.318.28
Northern Upper Egypt Development & Agric.. 3.643.837.14
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
El Ahram Co. For Printing And Packing.. 10.1910.19-6.38
Sabaa International Comapny for Pharmace.. 6.886.88-6.1
Brothers Solidarity For Real Estate Inve.. 3.603.60-5
Misr Kuwait Investment & Trading Co... 0.790.79-4.97
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries.. 0.690.69-4.96
Egyptian Arabian (cmar) Securities Brok.. 1.161.16-4.84
Company Name OpenCloseValue
Mohandes Insurance.. 14.3814.5574,448,000
Arab Cotton Ginning.. 3.233.3368,681,890
Egyptians Housing Development & Reconstr.. 1.291.3166,811,980
Dice Sport & Casual Wear.. 2.292.3764,048,774
Oden Financial Investments.. 7.067.3957,029,739
Egyptian for Developing Building Materia.. 3.373.5254,335,009
Company Name OpenCloseVolume
Orascom Investment Holding.. 0.570.5754,743,259
Arabia Investments Holding.. 0.650.6653,655,373
Egyptians Housing Development & Reconstr.. 1.291.3150,923,774
Dice Sport & Casual Wear.. 2.292.3727,029,832
Medical Packaging Company.. 0.720.7424,226,615
Arab Cotton Ginning.. 3.233.3320,626,081
  • To know more about the digital signature, please click here

  • To access the guide for protection of clients in thenon-banking financial sector, please click here

Working ...