Chart.
Investors Classifications
Chart.
Individual / Institutions
Chart.

Market Commentary

EGX30

The index is moving in a bullish direction over the long, medium and short term The index came close to target 15500 to start the profit taking in and break down to break the level of 15000 below to test the target a Read More ...

Market Summary

Gainers 104 Trades Count 39,071
Losers 54 Total Volume 580,350,639
Stocks Count 196 Total Value 926,055,552
22/04/2021 13:29:59
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
Minapharm Pharmaceuticals.. 85.9190.2610
Atlas Investment & Food Industries.. 0.450.4810
Arab Gathering Investment.. 30.4431.899.99
El Orouba Securities Brokerage.. 0.931.039.98
Arab Valves Company.. 1.942.109.97
National Housing for Professional Syndic.. 27.1027.109.96
Company Name OpenClosePercent 
UTOPIA.. 9.039.03-12.07
El Obour Real Estate Investment.. 38.5135.12-10
Modern Shorouk Printing & Packaging.. 49.6549.65-9.97
Egyptian Arabian (cmar) Securities Brok.. 1.271.15-8.92
Marsa Marsa Alam For Tourism Development.. 2.732.60-7.33
Pharaoh tech for control and communicati.. 16.0616.06-4.98
Company Name OpenCloseValue
Speed Medical.. 2.492.6082,914,267
Egyptian Real Estate Group.. 20.4920.7643,285,925
Arabia Investments Holding.. 0.510.5339,495,132
Orascom Financial Holding.. 0.300.3129,641,067
Atlas Investment & Food Industries.. 0.450.4826,230,330
Medical Packaging Company.. 0.870.8825,099,441
Company Name OpenCloseVolume
Orascom Financial Holding.. 0.300.3197,247,282
Arabia Investments Holding.. 0.510.5374,921,535
Atlas Investment & Food Industries.. 0.450.4854,959,309
Arab for management Co... 0.640.6733,053,123
Speed Medical.. 2.492.6031,937,651
Medical Packaging Company.. 0.870.8828,419,734
  • To know more about the digital signature, please click here

  • To access the guide for protection of clients in thenon-banking financial sector, please click here

Working ...